HOME | BACKGROUND | PRINCIPAL WINNERS | SERVICES | NEWS | CONTACT

Principal Winners

 
  • Gods Own
    2nd Old Roan Chase Grade 2 Aintree 2016
    3rd Stella Artois 1965 Chase Grade 2 2016
    1st Melling Chase, Aintree Grade 1 2016
    1st Boyle Sports Champion Chase Punchestown Grade 1 2016
    2nd Arkle Trophy Cheltenham 2015 Grade 1
    1st Haldon Gold Cup Chase (Grade 2) 2014
    1st Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) 2014
    2nd Pendil Novisces Chase (Grade 2) 2014

  • Zabana
    1st Growise Champion Novice Chase Punchestown Grade 1 2016
    2nd Coral Cup Cheltenham 2015 Grade 3

  • Blow by Blow
    1st Attheraces.com Champion bumper Punchestown Grade 1 2016

  • Shaneshill
    1st John Mulhern Galmoy hurdle Grade 2 2017
    2nd RSA chase Cheltenham Grade 1 2016
    2nd Liverpool Stayers hurdle Aintree Grade 1 2016
    2nd Calvin Houghland Iroquois Hurdle USA Grade1 2016
    2nd Supreme Nov. Hdle. Cheltenham 2015 Grade 1
    2nd Navan Nov. Hdle. 2014 Grade 2
    1st Champion Bumper Punchestown Grade 1 2014
    2nd Champion Bumper Cheltenham Grade 1 2014

  • Ballynagour
    2nd Summer Plate Handicap Chase Listed 2016
    1st Prix la Barka hurdle Auteuil, Grade 2 2015
    2nd Betfred Bowl Aintree Grade 1 2015
    3rd Charlie Hall Chase Wetherby Grade 2 2015
    2nd John Smiths Summer Plate Listed 2016
    2nd Boylesports.com Cahmpion Chase (Grade1) 2014
    Byrne Group Plate Grade 3 Cheltenham 2014
    3rd Melling Chase Grade 1

  • Noble Endeavour
    1st Paddy Power Chase Grade B Leopardstown 2016
    3rd Ultima Chase Grade 3 Cheltenham 2017
    2nd Ten Up Novice Chase Grade 2 2016
    2nd Martin Pipe Cond. Jockeys h'cap Hdle Cheltenham 2015
    2nd Lismullen Hdle Navan 2014 Grade 2

  • Mega Fortune
    1st Spring Juvenile hurdle Leopardstown Grade 1 2017
    2nd JCB Triumph hurdle Cheltenham Grade 1 2017
    3rd Knight Frank juvenile hurdle Grade 2 2016
    3rd Bar One racing Juvenile hurdle Grade 3 2016

  • Ordinary World
    3rd Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Cheltenham Grade 1 2017
    2nd Racing Post Novices Chase Leopardstown Grade 1 2016
    2nd Craddockstown Novice Chase Punchestown Grade 2 2016

  • Runfordave
    3rd Moscow Flyer novices hurdle Punchestown Grade 2 2017
    3rd Martin Pipe hurdle Cheltenham 2017

  • Imperial Eloquence
    2nd Neptune Investments bumper Ascot Listed 2016
    3rd Open bumper Cheltenham Listed 2016

  • Rock on the Moor
    2nd David Nicholson Mares Hurdle Cheltenham Grade 1 2016
    3rd Future Champions INH Flat Race 2014 Listed

  • Tulsa Jack
    1st Cork Grand National Grade B 2015
    1st Midlands National 2016
    3rd Future Champions INH Flat Race 2014 Listed

  • Gentleman Duke
    1st Cork racecourse Kinsale h'cap Chase Grade B 2015
    1st Cork Racecourse Kinsale H'cap Chase (Grade B) 2014

  • Imperial Commander
    2nd Argento Chase Grade 2 2013
    Totesport Gold Cup Grade 1 2010,
    Betfair Chase Grade 1 2010,
    Ryanair Grade 1 2009,
    Paddy Power Grade 3 2008

  • Deep Trouble
    1st Sesanta Sports H'cap Hurdle (Grade B) 2014
    December Handicap Hurdle Sandown Listed 2013

  • Treat Yourself
    2nd Shamrock H'cap Chase 2015 (Grade B)
    3rd in Shamrock Handicap Chase Grade B 2014

  • Flaxen Flare
    Fred Winter Grade 3 2013
    2nd Boylesports.com Hurdle (Grade B) 2014
    2nd Galway Hurdle Grade A 2013
    3rd Ladbroke Hurdle Grade 3
    2nd Boylesports Hurdle Grade B

  • What A Charm
    Fred Winter Grade 3 2011
    3rd EBF Mares hurdle Grade 3 2011

  • Home Farm
    1st John Meagher Mem. Chase (Listed Race) 2014
    3rd Ladbrokes Irish Grand National Grade A 2013

  • Pass The Hat
    1st At the Races H'cap Chase (Grade C) 2014
    3rd Guinness H'cap Chase (Grade A) 2014
    2nd Kerry National H'cap Chase (Grade A) 2014
    Carrickmines Handicap Chase Grade B 2014
    2nd Ladbrokes.Com Novice Handicap Chase GradeB

  • Tempest River
    3rd OLBG.COM Mares H'cap Hurdle (Listed) 2013
    John Smiths Mares' Standard Open NHF Race Listed Race 2011

  • Tiger Cry
    Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Grade 3 2008

  • Macs Joy 3
    ACC Bank Champion Hdle Grade 1
    AIG Europe Champion Hdle Grade 1
    December Festival Hdle Grade 1
    2nd Champion Hdle Grade 1, Cheltenham
    Red Mills Trial Hdle Grade 2
    Swinton H'cap Hdle Grade 3
    Menolly Homes H'cap Hdle Grade A

  • Mr Nosie
    Deloitte Novice Hdle Grade 1
    Paddy Power Future Champions Novice Hurdle Grade 2

  • Noble Alan
    Scottish Champion Hurdle Grade 2

  • Mossley
    Albert Bartlett Novice Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 2
    2nd Albert Bartlett Novice Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 1

  • Drumconvis
    EBF Novice H'cap Hdle Grade 2
    2nd in the National Hunt Chase, Cheltenham 2009

  • Definate Spectacle
    John Smiths H'cap Hdle, Aintree Listed

  • Well Tutored
    Mick Holly Memorial H'cap Chase Listed

  • Mr Pointment
    Beecher Chase, Aintree Listed

  • Hume Castle
    Mick Holly Memorial H'cap chase Listed

  • Premier Dane
    Winner
    2nd Anniversary 4-y-o Novice Hdle, Aintree Grade 1
    3rd Vincent O'Brien County H'cap Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 3

  • Croco Bay
    3rd Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup Cheltenham 2015 Grade 3

  • Ballagh
    2nd Neptune Investment Man'ment Nov. Hdle (Lemington) 2015 Grade 2
    3rd Albert Bartle Nov. Hdle (Prestige) 2015 Grade 2

Flat winners include

  • What A Charm
    Ladbrokes Listowel Stakes Listed 2011
    2nd Irish Cesarewitch 2010
    November Handicap 2010

  • What Style
    Winner and 2nd 1000 Guineas Trial Group3 2013

  • Tarmagant¬†- The Moyglare Group 1 2009

  • Tiz The Shot - Eyrefield Stakes - 2-y-o Listed 2010








Kevin Ross 07710586975 - Anna Ross 07515994629