Hall Of Fame2018-12-06T10:38:05+00:00

NH GRADE 1 WINNERS & PERFORMERS

THE STORYTELLER

1st Growise Champion Novice Chase, Punchestown, Grade 1 2018

SHANESHILL

3rd Champion Stayers Hurdle, Punchestown, Grade1 2018

3rd Grande Course De Haines d’Auteuil Hurdle Grade1 2017

2nd RSA chase Cheltenham Grade 1 2016 

2nd Liverpool Stayers hurdle Aintree Grade 1 2016 

2nd Calvin Houghland Iroquois Hurdle USA Grade1 2016 

2nd Supreme Nov. Hdle. Cheltenham 2015 Grade 1 

1st Champion Bumper Punchestown Grade 1 2014 

2nd Champion Bumper Cheltenham Grade 1 20147

GODS OWN

3rd Betway Queen Mother champion Chase, Cheltenham, Grade 12018

3rd Bet 365 Celebration Chase, Sandown, Grade 1 2018

3rd Boylesports Champion Chase Grade 1 2017

1st Melling Chase, Aintree Grade 1 2016

1st Boyle Sports Champion Chase Punchestown Grade 1 2016

2nd Arkle Trophy Cheltenham 2015 Grade 1

1st Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) 2014 

1st bwin Haldon Gold Cup (Grade 2) 2018

ZABANA

1st Growise Champion Novice Chase Punchestown Grade 1 2016 

3rd JNWine.com Champion Chase Grade 1 2017

BLOW BY BLOW

1st Attheraces.com Champion bumper Punchestown Grade 1 2016

PALOMA BLUE

3rd Deloitte Novice Hurdle Leopardstown, Grade 1 2017

4th Supreme Novice Hurdle Cheltenham, Grade 1 2018

ORDINARY WORLD

2nd Ryanair Novice Chase, Punchestown Grade 1 2017

3rd Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Cheltenham Grade 1 2017 

3rd Paddy Rewards Club Chase Leopardstown Grade1 2017

2nd Racing Post Novices Chase Leopardstown Grade 1 2016

ROCK ON THE MOOR

2nd David Nicholson Mares Hurdle Cheltenham Grade 1 2016

MEGA FORTUNE

1st Spring Juvenile hurdle Leopardstown Grade 1 2017 

2nd JCB Triumph hurdle Cheltenham Grade 1 2017 

IMPERIAL COMMANDER

Totesport Gold Cup Grade 1 2010,

Betfair Chase Grade 1 2010, 

Ryanair Grade 1 2009, 

BALLYNAGOUR

2nd Betfred Bowl Aintree Grade 1 2015

2nd Boylesports.com Cahmpion Chase Grade1 2014 

3rd Melling Chase Grade 1

MACS JOY

ACC Bank Champion Hdle Grade 1

AIG Europe Champion Hdle Grade 1 

December Festival Hdle Grade 1 

2nd Champion Hdle Grade 1, Cheltenham 

MR NOSIE

Deloitte Novice Hdle Grade 1 

MOSSLEY

Albert Bartlett Novice Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 2 

2nd Albert Bartlett Novice Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 1

PREMIER DANE

2nd Anniversary 4-y-o Novice Hdle, Aintree Grade 1

FLAT GROUP 1 WINNER

TERMAGANT

The Moyglare Group 1 2009

FLAT BLACK TYPE PERFORMERS

TITI MAKFI

3rd T Von Zastrow Stutenpreis (Group 2), 2018

2nd British Stallion Studs EBF Nottinghamshire Oaks Stakes LR 2018

3rd Tennents British Stallion Studs EBF Rothersey Stakes LR 2018

2nd Matchbook VIP/British EBF Warwick Fillies Stakes L.R. Goodwood 2018

1st 32 Red Floodlit Stakes Listed 2017

3rd Grosser Preis der BMW Neiderlassung Hanover Listed 2017

GETCHAGETCHAGETCHA

4th Quatar Vintage Stakes ( Group 2) 2018

WHAT A CHARM

Ladbrokes Listowel Stakes Listed 2011 

2nd Irish Cesarewitch 2010

November Handicap 2010

WHAT STYLE

Winner and 2nd 1000 Guineas Trial Group3 2013 

TERMAGANT

The Moyglare Group 1 2009

TIZ THE SHOT

Eyrefield Stakes – 2-y-o Listed 2010 

I’LL HAVE ANOTHER

2nd Wackenhut Mercedes-Benz-Preis Zukunftsrennen ( Group 3) (2yo) 2018

1st Preis des Medienhauses Dumont Rheinland ( Listed) 2yo 2018
2nd Zetland Stakes ( Listed) 2yo Newmarket 2018
3rd Silver Tankard Stakes ( Listed) 2yo 2018
CRACK ON CRACK ON

3 wins including Amix Silver Bowl handicap, Haydock, 2018
2018

NH BLACK TYPE PERFORMERS

COEUR SUBLIME

2nd Baroneracing.com Juvenile Hurdle ( Grade 3) 2018

SLIPPERY SERPENT

 3rd Brown Lad H’cap Hurdle ( Grade B ) 2018

PENNY JANE

1st Coopsuperstores.ie H’Cap Chase ( Grade B) 2018

THE STORYTELLER

1st Growise Champion Novice Chase, Punchestown, Grade 1 2018

1st Brown advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate H’cap Chase, Cheltenham, Grade 3 2018

3rd Total Event rental Novice Chase, Grade 3

GODS OWN

3rd Betway Queen Mother champion Chase, Cheltenham, Grade 1 2018
3rd Bet 365 Celebration Chase, Sandown, Grade 1 2017
3rd 32 Red Casino Chase Listed 2017
3rd Boylesports Champion Chase Grade 1 2017
2nd Old Roan Chase Grade 2 Aintree 2016
3rd Stella Artois 1965 Chase Grade 2 2016
1st Melling Chase, Aintree Grade 1 2016
1st Boyle Sports Champion Chase Punchestown Grade 1 2016
2nd Arkle Trophy Cheltenham 2015 Grade 1
1st Haldon Gold Cup Chase (Grade 2) 2014
1st Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) 2014
2nd Pendil Novisces Chase (Grade 2) 201
1st bwin Haldon Gold Cup (Grade 2) 2018

 

BLOW BY BLOW

1st Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle, Cheltenham Class 2 2018

1st Thurles Racecourse Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle Grade 3 2018

1st Attheraces.com Champion bumper Punchestown Grade 1 2016

 2nd Florida Pearl Novices Chase ( Grade 2) 2018

SHANESHILL

3rd Champion Stayers Hurdle, Punchestown, Grade1 2018
1st Prix la Barka Hurdle Auteuil Grade 2 2017
3rd Grande Course de Haies d’Auteuil Hurdle Grade 1
2nd Tote.com Galway Plate H’cap Chase Grade A
1st John Mulhern Galmoy hurdle Grade 2 2017
2nd RSA chase Cheltenham Grade 1 2016
2nd Liverpool Stayers hurdle Aintree Grade 1 2016
2nd Calvin Houghland Iroquois Hurdle USA Grade1 2016
2nd Supreme Nov. Hdle. Cheltenham 2015 Grade 1
2nd Navan Nov. Hdle. 2014 Grade 2
1st Champion Bumper Punchestown Grade 1 2014
2nd Champion Bumper Cheltenham Grade 1 2014

PALOMA BLUE

3rd Deloitte Novice Hurdle Leopardstown, Grade 1 2017

4th Supreme Novice Hurdle Cheltenham, Grade 1 2018

MELROSE BOY

3rd Betferd Heroes H’cap Hurdle, Grade 3 2018

PATS PICK

1st Tattersalls Ireland George Mernagh Memorial Sales Bumper (100,000 euro) 2018

UNISON

3rd Unibet Champion Hurdle Trial Hurdle, Grade 2 2018

LAKE VIEW LAD

3rd Goffs Future Stars Bumper, Grade 2

1st BetVictor Rehearsal Chase ( Listed) 2018

WARRIORS TALE

2nd Sky Bet Handicap Chase, Listed Race 2018

BRACE YOURSELF

3rd Goffs Future Stars Bumper, Grade 2 2018

MEGA FORTUNE

1st Spring Juvenile hurdle Leopardstown Grade 1 2017 

2nd JCB Triumph hurdle Cheltenham Grade 1 2017 

3rd Knight Frank juvenile hurdle Grade 2 2016 

3rd Bar One racing Juvenile hurdle Grade 3 2016

ZABANA

3rd JNWine.com Champion Chase Grade 1 2017

1st Growise Champion Novice Chase Punchestown Grade 1 2016

2nd Coral Cup Cheltenham 2015 Grade 3

RUNFORDAVE

3rd Moscow Flyer novices hurdle Punchestown Grade 2 2017 

3rd Martin Pipe hurdle Cheltenham 2017

NOBLE ENDEAVOUR

1st Paddy Power Chase Grade B Leopardstown 2016 

3rd Ultima Chase Grade 3 Cheltenham 2017 

2nd Ten Up Novice Chase Grade 2 2016 

2nd Martin Pipe Cond. Jockeys h’cap Hdle Cheltenham 2015 

2nd Lismullen Hdle Navan 2014 Grade 2

IFTHECAPFITS

4th Aintree Bumper Grade 2 2017

1st Coral Hurdle, Ascot ( Grade 2) 2018

2nd Elite Hurdle (Grade 2) 2018
THEO’S CHARM

2nd Fixed Brush H’cap hurdle ( Grade 3 ) 2016, 3rd 2017.

FLAXEN FLARE

3rd Lismullen Hurdle, Grade 2 2017
1st Fred Winter Grade 3 Cheltenham Festival 2013
2nd Boylesports.com Hurdle (Grade B) 2014
2nd Galway Hurdle Grade A 2013
3rd Ladbroke Hurdle Grade 3
2nd Boylesports Hurdle Grade B 

BALLYNAGOUR

2nd Summer Plate Handicap Chase Listed 2016
1st Prix la Barka hurdle Auteuil, Grade 2 2015
2nd Betfred Bowl Aintree Grade 1 2015
3rd Charlie Hall Chase Wetherby Grade 2 2015
2nd John Smiths Summer Plate Listed 2016
2nd Boylesports.com Cahmpion Chase (Grade1) 2014
Byrne Group Plate Grade 3 Cheltenham 2014
3rd Melling Chase Grade 1 

CRIEVEHILL

3rd Skybet Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Grade 2 2017

IMPERIAL ELOQUENCE

2nd Neptune Investments bumper Ascot Listed 2016 

3rd Open bumper Cheltenham Listed 2016

ROCK ON THE MOOR

2nd David Nicholson Mares Hurdle Cheltenham Grade 1 2016 

3rd Future Champions INH Flat Race 2014 Listed

TULSA JACK

1st Cork Grand National Grade B 2015 

1st Midlands National 2016 

3rd Future Champions INH Flat Race 2014 Listed

GENTLEMAN DUKE

1st Cork racecourse Kinsale h’cap Chase Grade B 2015

1st Cork Racecourse Kinsale H’cap Chase (Grade B) 2014

IMPERIAL COMMANDER

2nd Argento Chase Grade 2 2013 

Totesport Gold Cup Grade 1 2010,

Betfair Chase Grade 1 2010, 

Ryanair Grade 1 2009, 

Paddy Power Grade 3 2008 

DEEP TROUBLE

1st Sesanta Sports H’cap Hurdle (Grade B) 2014 

December Handicap Hurdle Sandown Listed 2013 

TREAT YOURSELF

2nd Shamrock H’cap Chase 2015 (Grade B) 

3rd in Shamrock Handicap Chase Grade B 2014

WHAT A CHARM

Fred Winter Grade 3 2011 

3rd EBF Mares hurdle Grade 3 2011

HOME FARM

1st John Meagher Mem. Chase (Listed Race) 2014 

3rd Ladbrokes Irish Grand National Grade A 2013

PASS THE HAT

1st At the Races H’cap Chase (Grade C) 2014 

3rd Guinness H’cap Chase (Grade A) 2014 

2nd Kerry National H’cap Chase (Grade A) 2014 

Carrickmines Handicap Chase Grade B 2014

2nd Ladbrokes.Com Novice Handicap Chase GradeB 

TEMPEST RIVER

3rd OLBG.COM Mares H’cap Hurdle (Listed) 2013 

John Smiths Mares’ Standard Open NHF Race Listed Race 2011 

TIGER CRY

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Challenge Cup Grade 3 2008 

MACS JOY

ACC Bank Champion Hdle Grade 1

AIG Europe Champion Hdle Grade 1 

December Festival Hdle Grade 1 

2nd Champion Hdle Grade 1, Cheltenham 

Red Mills Trial Hdle Grade 2 

Swinton H’cap Hdle Grade 3 

Menolly Homes H’cap Hdle Grade A

MR NOSIE

Deloitte Novice Hdle Grade 1 

Paddy Power Future Champions Novice Hurdle Grade 2

NOBLE ALAN

Scottish Champion Hurdle Grade 2 

MOSSLEY

Albert Bartlett Novice Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 2 

2nd Albert Bartlett Novice Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 1 

DRUMCONVIS

EBF Novice H’cap Hdle Grade 2

2nd in the National Hunt Chase, Cheltenham 2009

DEFINITE SPECTACLE

John Smiths H’cap Hdle, Aintree Listed

WELL TUTORED

Mick Holly Memorial H’cap Chase Listed

MR POINTMENT

3rd Betferd Heroes H’cap Hurdle, Grade 3

HUME CASTLE

Mick Holly Memorial H’cap chase Listed

PREMIER DANE

2nd Anniversary 4-y-o Novice Hdle, Aintree Grade 1

3rd Vincent O’Brien County H’cap Hdle, Cheltenham Grade 3

CROCO BAY

2nd Sky Bet Handicap Chase, Listed Race

BALLAGH

2nd Neptune Investment Man’ment Nov. Hdle (Lemington) 2015 Grade 2

3rd Albert Bartle Nov. Hdle (Prestige) 2015 Grade 2 

SHANTOU VILLAGE

3rd Summer Plate Handicap Chase ( Listed ) 2018